Is Laucke Spelt Bread Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached spelt flour
- spelt
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malt flour
unbleached spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Spelt Flour (98%), Non-iodised Salt, Wheat Flour, Malt Flour, Inactive Dry Yeast, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Enzymes. Contains Spelt, Salt, Wheat, Malt.
Check Laucke Spelt Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laucke Spelt Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laucke Spelt Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


