Is Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- tasmanian walnuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Tasmanian Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Water Kefir (Water, Natural Cultures), Miso Paste, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Tasmanian Sea Salt, Sorbic Acid)
Check Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz
Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese
Where to buy
Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


