Is Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural walnut flavour
- walnut pieces
natural walnut flavour
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Walnut Pieces, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Walnut Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rondelé Walnut Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


