No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk (24.2%)), Cheese (23%) (Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Milk), Microbial Rennet), Butter (Milk), Emulsfiers (452, 341), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid Concentrate (Milk)

Check Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Laughing Cow Cheese Snack Triangles | Spoonful