Is Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 Pack 133G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • rehydrated skimmed milk
  • milk protein

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses , Butter , Milk Mineral Concentrate, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates), Milk Protein, Lactic Concentrate

Check Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 Pack 133G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Cow Original Cheese Spread Triangles 8 Pack 133G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Spread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go