Is Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 70% fresh chicken
- chicken gravy
- 21% chicken meal
- 21% freshly prepared chicken
- chicken
minimum 70% fresh chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (42%) (21% Chicken Meal, 21% Freshly Prepared Chicken*), Sweet Potato (33%), Beet Pulp, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Gravy, Linseed (4%), Pea, Botanicals (0.15% MOS, 0.15% FOS, 0.015% Yucca, 0.01% Turmeric, 0.005% Citrus Extract and 0.004% Marigold), Minerals, *Minimum 70% Fresh Chicken
Check Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


