Is Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mineral based enzyme stabilizer
  • plant-derived enzyme agent
  • oleic acid
  • glycerin

mineral based enzyme stabilizer

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed) & Effective Formula: Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Agent), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Oleic Acid (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent), Protease Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based pH Adjuster), Sodium Hydroxide (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Amylase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Mannanase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Calcium Chloride (Mineral Based Enzyme Stabilizer), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid