Is Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed) & Effective Formula: Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Agent), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Oleic Acid (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent), Protease Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based pH Adjuster), Sodium Hydroxide (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Amylase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Mannanase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Calcium Chloride (Mineral Based Enzyme Stabilizer), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid