Is Laundry Detergent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived), Sodium Oleate (Plant-Derived), Sodium Bicarbonate (Mineral-Based), Sodium Gluconate (Plant-Derived), Amylase (Plant-Derived), Cellulase 1 (Plant-Derived), Cellulase 2 (Plant-Derived), Lipase (Plant-Derived), Mannanase (Plant-Derived), Pectinase (Plant-Derived), Protease (Plant-Derived), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic), Benzisothiazolinone (Synthetic). (Parenthesis State Source of Ingredient)

Check Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Smooth