Is Laura Chenel Plain Chabis Goat Cheese - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes
Check Laura Chenel Plain Chabis Goat Cheese - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenel Plain Chabis Goat Cheese - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laura Chenel Plain Chabis Goat Cheese - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


