Is Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Made With Cultured, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Mixed Peppercorns, Salt, Enzymes
Check Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks
Kirkland Goat Cheese
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
Sonoma Creamery Pepper Jack Crisps Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Where to buy
Laura Chenels Chevre Goat Cheese Chabis & Pepper - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable


