Is LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Thyme, Rosemary, Savory, Salt & Microbial Enzymes.
Check LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAURA CHENEL'S, PURE GOAT MILK CHEESE, HERB CHABIS is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


