Is Laura Chenel's Spicy Marinated Cabecou Goat Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- microbial enzymes
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Marinade: Organic Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Jalapeno Olive Oil, Crushed Chilies
Check Laura Chenel's Spicy Marinated Cabecou Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenel's Spicy Marinated Cabecou Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Daiya Dairy Free Spicy Monterey Jack Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
Laura Chenel's Spicy Marinated Cabecou Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


