Is LAURA LYNN, FUDGE RIPPLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein
- cream
- whey
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, FUDGE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT, VANILLA, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN) AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR)
Check LAURA LYNN, FUDGE RIPPLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA LYNN, FUDGE RIPPLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


