Is LAURA LYNN, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE [EMULSIFIERS], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL.
Check LAURA LYNN, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA LYNN, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


