Is Laura Lynn Pinto Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention) And Calcium Chloride (as A Firming Agent). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Soy.

Check Laura Lynn Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSandwich