Is Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavorings And Not More Than 2% Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking
Check Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Laura Scudders Dip Mix Ranch Wrapper - 0.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


