Is Laura Second Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa powder, Soy lecithin, Vanilla extract.
Check Laura Second Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Second Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


