Is Laura Secord Marshmallow Bunnies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Dextrose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Anthocyanins, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat and Barley.
Check Laura Secord Marshmallow Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Secord Marshmallow Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Candy · Piece


