Is Laura Secord Mini Eggs Oeufs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Milk Ingredients, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Rice Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin, Gum Arabic, Concentrated Radish Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.

Check Laura Secord Mini Eggs Oeufs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go