Is Laura Secord Strawberry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOUR.
Check Laura Secord Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Secord Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


