Is Laura's Wholesome Junk Food Xtreme Chocolate Fudge Bite-Lettes, 7 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Dates, Fruit Juice, Natural Rice Dextrins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower, Canola Oil, Chocolate Chips, Dehydrated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithink, Pure Vanilla, Unsweetened Natural Cocoa, Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Coconut, Water, Oat Flour, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soy Powder, Non-aluminum Baking Powder, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid

Check Laura's Wholesome Junk Food Xtreme Chocolate Fudge Bite-Lettes, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laura's Wholesome Junk Food Xtreme Chocolate Fudge Bite-Lettes, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast