Is Laurieri Frolletti Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips 10
  • chocolate chip biscuits wheat flour

chocolate chips 10

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIP BISCUITS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS 10% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLAVOURINGS.

Check Laurieri Frolletti Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping