Is Lava Rox Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion CFU* (20 mg) Non-medicinal ingredients: isomalt, carbon dioxide, xylitol, coconut oil, water, natural raspberry flavour, malic acid, ethanol, silicon dioxide, dextrose, maltodextrin, lactitol, trehalose and citric acid, Ingrédients médicinaux : Streptococcus salvarius K12 1 billion UFC* (20 mg) Ingrédients non médicinaux : isomalt, dioxyde de carbone, xylitol, huile de noix de coco, eau, saveur naturelle de framboise, acide malique, éthanol, silice, dextrose, maltodextrine, lactitol, trehalose et acide citrique, "Colony Forming Units/Unités formant des colonies AUR" guarantees that all ingredients have been declared on the label, Contains no wheat, gluten, sesame seeds, sulphites, mustard, soy, eggs or shellfish, ADR" certifie que tous les ingrédients sont mentionnés sur l'étiquette, Ne contient hi bie yuten, ni graine de sésame, ni sulfite, ni moutarde, ni soja, ni cœuf, ni mollusque ou crustace NPN: 80092485
Check Lava Rox against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lava Rox in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


