Is LavaSeco Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk
- 35% cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Icing Sugar), 35% Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides), Evaporated Milk, Butter, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cacao Powder, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check LavaSeco Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LavaSeco Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


