Is Lavazza Intenso Ground Coffee Blend, Dark Roast, 12-Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee Beans, Chocolate
Check Lavazza Intenso Ground Coffee Blend, Dark Roast, 12-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavazza Intenso Ground Coffee Blend, Dark Roast, 12-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Lavazza Intenso Ground Coffee Blend, Dark Roast, 12-Ounce Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Granule


