Is Lavender Fields Forever Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TAPIOCA (MANIHOT ESCULENTA) STARCH, STEARYL ALCOHOL, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN WAX, TRIETHYL CITRATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, FRAGRANCE*, JOJOBA ESTERS, MALTODEXTRIN, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT, CHARCOAL POWDER, *NATURAL ORIGIN FRAGRANCE
Check Lavender Fields Forever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavender Fields Forever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
BodyArmor Mamba Forever Strawberry Grape Flavored Sports Drink
About this product
Unknown · Bar


