Is Lavender Fields Forever Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- cera alba
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- butter
- bran wax
- magnesium hydroxide
- stearyl alcohol
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TAPIOCA (MANIHOT ESCULENTA) STARCH, STEARYL ALCOHOL, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN WAX, TRIETHYL CITRATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, FRAGRANCE*, JOJOBA ESTERS, MALTODEXTRIN, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT, CHARCOAL POWDER, *NATURAL ORIGIN FRAGRANCE
Check Lavender Fields Forever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavender Fields Forever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
BodyArmor Mamba Forever Strawberry Grape Flavored Sports Drink
About this product
Unknown · Bar


