Is Lavender Fields Forever Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, TAPIOCA (MANIHOT ESCULENTA) STARCH, STEARYL ALCOHOL, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, CERA ALBA (BEESWAX), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, ORYZA SATIVA (RICE) BRAN WAX, TRIETHYL CITRATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, FRAGRANCE*, JOJOBA ESTERS, MALTODEXTRIN, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, TOCOPHEROL, LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT, CHARCOAL POWDER, *NATURAL ORIGIN FRAGRANCE

Check Lavender Fields Forever against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy