Is Lavender Lemonade Hard Kombucha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Kombucha Culture, Organic Black Tea, Organic Erythritol, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Organic Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Lemon Oil, Vegetable Juice for Color, Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Lavender Flowers, Natural Flavors, Lavender Essential Oil

Check Lavender Lemonade Hard Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruityTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go