Is Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almond, Egg Whites, White Wafer (Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Cream, Butter (Cream), Water, Lavender, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Guar Gum, Triethyl Acetate, Beet Juice (Color), Algae Extract (Color).
Check Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


