Is Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almond, Egg Whites, White Wafer (Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Cream, Butter (Cream), Water, Lavender, Carrageenan, Agar Agar, Guar Gum, Triethyl Acetate, Beet Juice (Color), Algae Extract (Color).

Check Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lavender Macarons 6 count, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FloralNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee