Is LAVENDER ORGANIC ICE CREAM, LAVENDER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic condensed milk
  • organic cream

organic condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED MILK, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED LAVENDER FLOWERS.

Check LAVENDER ORGANIC ICE CREAM, LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking