Is Lavender Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lavender natural flavor
lavender natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Lavender Natural Flavor, Lavender, Natural Colouring Agent: Anthocyanin, Possible Traces Of Nuts, Gluten, Mustard, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Sulfites, Soy
Check Lavender Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavender Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lavender Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


