Is LAVENDER VANILLA COFFEE BAR, LAVENDER VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, COFFEE (WITH NATURAL CAFFEINE), CASHEW, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LAVENDER FLOWERS, ORGANIC SEA SALT.
Check LAVENDER VANILLA COFFEE BAR, LAVENDER VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAVENDER VANILLA COFFEE BAR, LAVENDER VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
VanillaFloralNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


