Is Lawry's Cajun with Zatarain's Seasoning Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Paprika), Garlic, Onion, Celery), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavor
Check Lawry's Cajun with Zatarain's Seasoning Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Cajun with Zatarain's Seasoning Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Lawry's Cajun with Zatarain's Seasoning Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


