Is Lawrys Casero Seasoning Pollo Asado - 12.5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
A coarse, ready-to-use seasoning that adds bold, savory, slightly smoky and citrus-bright notes to grilled, roasted or pan-seared chicken. Commonly used as a dry rub or mixed into marinades, it helps create a browned, flavorful crust. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, ease of use and generous jar size and consistent performance

Description
A coarse, ready-to-use seasoning that adds bold, savory, slightly smoky and citrus-bright notes to grilled, roasted or pan-seared chicken. Commonly used as a dry rub or mixed into marinades, it helps create a browned, flavorful crust. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, ease of use and generous jar size and consistent performance
Ingredients
salt, garlic, sugar, spices (including paprika, turmeric, black pepper, cumin, white pepper, annatto), onion, yeast extract, extractives of paprika
Check Lawrys Casero Seasoning Pollo Asado - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Casero Seasoning Pollo Asado - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lawrys Casero Seasoning Pollo Asado - 12.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Dried


