Is Lawry's Garlic Salt Coarse Ground With Parsley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & extractives of carrot
natural flavor & extractives of carrot
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR & EXTRACTIVES OF CARROT (FOR COLOR).
Check Lawry's Garlic Salt Coarse Ground With Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Garlic Salt Coarse Ground With Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


