Is Lawrys Marinade Hickory Brown Sugar - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

distilled vinegar, water, brown sugar, salt, molasses, spices (including black pepper, cinnamon), modified corn starch, onion, garlic, natural flavor (including hickory smoke), red bell pepper, xanthan gum (thickener), sodium benzoate (to protect quality), garlic powder

Check Lawrys Marinade Hickory Brown Sugar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawrys Marinade Hickory Brown Sugar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping