Is Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Spices (Including Cinnamon, Clove, Chipotle Chili Pepper), Garlic, Contains Less Than 0,5%: Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Molasses And Extractives Of Garlic
Check Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


