Is Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon
- yeast extract, natural flavor, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
bourbon
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Spices (Including Cinnamon, Clove, Chipotle Chili Pepper), Garlic, Contains Less Than 0,5%: Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Molasses And Extractives Of Garlic
Check Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


