Is LAWRY'S, MARINADE, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO AND ROSEMARY), RED BELL PEPPER, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SULFITING AGENTS.
Check LAWRY'S, MARINADE, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAWRY'S, MARINADE, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO, TUSCAN SUN-DRIED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


