Is LAWRY'S, SALT-FREE 17 SEASONING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, CELERY SEED, DILL WEED, SAGE, BAY LEAVES, TURMERIC), GARLIC, CARROTS, GROUND ONION, MINCED ONION, CITRIC ACID, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ORANGE PEEL, CORN STARCH, PARSLEY FLAKES, LEMON PEEL.
Check LAWRY'S, SALT-FREE 17 SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAWRY'S, SALT-FREE 17 SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAWRY'S, SALT-FREE 17 SEASONING is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSide Dish


