Is Lawrys Salt Garlic Coarse Ground With Parsley - 6 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Parsley, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Carrot Oil (For Color), Garlic Oil
Check Lawrys Salt Garlic Coarse Ground With Parsley - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Salt Garlic Coarse Ground With Parsley - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Lawrys Salt Garlic Coarse Ground With Parsley - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule


