Is McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG Pescatarian?

Description
Lawry's Seasoned Salt 8oz is a family favorite and kitchen staple for adding flavor to recipes. Made with a blend of salt, herbs, and spices, including paprika and turmeric, it enhances the taste of beef, pork, and poultry. It is worth noting that Lawry's Seasoned Salt does not contain MSG. People appreciate this product for its ability to elevate the flavors of various dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lawry's Seasoned Salt 8oz is a family favorite and kitchen staple for adding flavor to recipes. Made with a blend of salt, herbs, and spices, including paprika and turmeric, it enhances the taste of beef, pork, and poultry. It is worth noting that Lawry's Seasoned Salt does not contain MSG. People appreciate this product for its ability to elevate the flavors of various dishes.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika, Turmeric), Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Natural Flavor and Extractives of Paprika.
Check McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


