Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.
Ingredients
Spices (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Paprika), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor
Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


