Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Paprika), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor

Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz | Spoonful