This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Paprika), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor

Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz | Spoonful