Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.

Description
Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.
Ingredients
Spices (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Paprika), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor
Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


