No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Compact spice blend delivers robust chili flavor with a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses easily. Commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, and slow-cooked meats; reviewers note dependable heat level, aromatic presence, and convenient shaker packaging. Users report consistent seasoning performance and predictable results in everyday home cooking settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Paprika), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor

Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Chili 1.48 Oz | Spoonful